2019年小升初英語(yǔ)試卷綜合測(cè)試題及答案《二》

更新時(shí)間:2024-05-11 20:29:10 放假通知 我要投稿

"

小升初考試關(guān)乎著孩子的未來(lái)學(xué)習(xí)發(fā)展,是一次性關(guān)鍵性的考試,因此做好考試前的復(fù)習(xí)尤為重要,以下是2019年小升初英語(yǔ)試卷綜合測(cè)試題及答案,以供各位考生練習(xí)參考。

2019年小升初英語(yǔ)試卷綜合測(cè)試題及答案

一、找出畫線部分讀音不同的單詞,并把標(biāo)號(hào)填入題前括號(hào)內(nèi)。

( ) 1. A. banana B. cap C. glass D. father

( ) 2. A. happy B. any C. hurry D. yellow

( ) 3. A. much B. bus C. mug D. ruler

( ) 4. A. seat B. see C. the D. evening

( ) 5. A. pen B. great C. desk D. leg

二、單詞與短語(yǔ)。

1.寫出下列詞語(yǔ)的適當(dāng)形式。

(1)long (反義詞)_________ (2)hare(同音詞)_____________

(3)white (反義詞)________ (4)they are (縮略形式)_______________

(5)fat (反義詞)________

2.英漢互譯,將答案寫在橫線上。

(1)Sit down, please. ___________

(2)a red flag ____________

(3)How are you? _____________

(4)一只藍(lán)色的鳥(niǎo)___________

(5)請(qǐng)打開(kāi)窗戶 ______________

三、句型。

1.用所給動(dòng)詞的適當(dāng)形式填空。(5分)

(1) My name ______(be)Li Dong. I _______(be)twelve.

2019年小升初英語(yǔ)試卷綜合測(cè)試題及答案

英語(yǔ)是小升初考試中的一門重要科目。為了幫助同學(xué)們更好地備考,下面是一份2019年小升初英語(yǔ)試卷綜合測(cè)試題及答案。

第一部分:?jiǎn)雾?xiàng)選擇

1. — Is this your pen? — No, _______ is black. A. me B. I C. mine D. my

答案:C

2. It's time _______ lunch. Let's go to the dining hall. A. for B. to C. at D. on

答案:A

3. My brother is very _______ . He always helps me with my homework. A. strong B. tall C. kind D. smart

答案:C

第二部分:完形填空

閱讀下面短文,從每題所給的四個(gè)選項(xiàng)中選擇一個(gè)最佳答案。

I am a student. I'm a member of our school's swimming club. We have training every day. We go to a swimming pool 4 the school. The pool is not far 5 our school. We usually go there 6 bike. It takes us about fifteen minutes to get there. We start training at four o'clock 7 end at five o'clock. I think swimming is great fun. It makes me feel 8 and strong. My favorite style is butterfly. I swim very well. I'm the 9 in our club. I'm very happy 10 I can swim fast.

4. A. of B. at C. in D. on

答案:A

5. A. from B. by C. to D. for

答案:C

6. A. by B. on C. in D. with

答案:A

7. A. and B. but C. or D. so

答案:D

8. A. lazy B. relaxed C. excited D. tired

答案:C

9. A. worst B. fastest C. tallest D. kindest

答案:B

10. A. because B. because of C. and D. so

答案:D

第三部分:閱讀理解

閱讀下面短文,根據(jù)短文內(nèi)容選擇正確答案。

My name is Tom. I'm from England. I’m thirteen years old. I have a sister. Her name is Lucy. She is eleven years old. My father is a doctor. My mother is a teacher. I like playing football. I play football with my friends after school. I also like reading books. I usually read books in the library on weekends. My sister likes drawing. She often draws pictures in her room. We have a good time together.

11. How old is Tom?

A. Eleven. B. Twelve. C. Thirteen. D. Fourteen.

答案:C

12. What does Tom's father do?

A. A doctor. B. A teacher. C. A student. D. A driver.

答案:A

13. What does Lucy like doing?

A. Playing football. B. Reading books. C. Drawing pictures. D. Playing the piano.

答案:C

第四部分:根據(jù)所給單詞的正確形式填空

14. I have many _______ (friend).

答案:friends

15. She _______ (like) apples and oranges.

答案:likes

16. He _______ (do) his homework every day.

答案:does

第五部分:根據(jù)所給漢語(yǔ)完成英語(yǔ)句子

17. 他喜歡踢足球。 _______ _______ playing football.

答案:He likes

18. 你的書在桌子上。 Your book _______ _______ the desk.

答案:is on

19. 我們?cè)谛瞧谔焱ǔHス珗@。 We usually _______ to the park _______ Sundays.

答案:go; on

20. 我們都喜歡吃冰淇淋。 We all _______ _______ ice cream.

答案:like eating

以上就是2019年小升初英語(yǔ)試卷綜合測(cè)試題及答案。希望同學(xué)們認(rèn)真做題,提高英語(yǔ)水平,順利通過(guò)小升初考試。

"

【2019年小升初英語(yǔ)試卷綜合測(cè)試題及答案《二》】相關(guān)文章:

重慶市小學(xué)入學(xué)條件年滿6歲及入2024-05-11

烏海中考分?jǐn)?shù)線查詢,烏海中考各2024-05-11

安順中考分?jǐn)?shù)線查詢,安順中考各2024-05-11

黔東南中考分?jǐn)?shù)線查詢,黔東南中2024-05-11

銀川中考分?jǐn)?shù)線查詢,銀川中考各2024-05-11

玉樹(shù)中考分?jǐn)?shù)線查詢,玉樹(shù)中考各2024-05-11

隴南中考分?jǐn)?shù)線查詢,隴南中考各2024-05-11

賀州中考分?jǐn)?shù)線查詢,賀州中考各2024-05-11

葫蘆島中考分?jǐn)?shù)線查詢,葫蘆島中2024-05-11

丹東中考分?jǐn)?shù)線查詢,丹東中考各2024-05-09

利川市| 彰武县| 旬阳县| 清涧县| 龙泉市| 沁源县| 阿拉善盟| 县级市| 澄城县| 潼关县| 内丘县| 天全县| 海伦市| 天水市| 陇川县| 金门县| 壤塘县| 庄河市| 成都市| 墨江| 云浮市| 高尔夫| 招远市| 独山县| 兴山县| 平昌县| 汶川县| 吴川市| 湟源县| 靖安县| 浦县| 东乡族自治县| 江华| 黑龙江省| 德格县| 永城市| 剑川县| 清水县| 大方县| 祥云县| 利川市|